Skip to main content
 EOA Logo Main Page
HomeMN TRIO Schools Served by UB

To add a link to the left side, click in the white space below the existing links.Use the link builder in the toolbar to add a link. The page will automatically style the links. To edit colors, edit the html, and change #4c4c4c and #a12422 to the colors you want. Be careful removing existing links. Don't backspace too far, it'd be better if you edited the html.

Minnesota Schools Served by Upward Bound/

Upward Bound Math & Science  

 
UB/UBMS Programs - Alphabetical by High School
Albrook High School – College of St. Scholastica (218) 723-5942
Anoka High School – Anoka Ramsey Community College-Coon Rapids (763) 435-1521
Babbit-Embarrass High School – Mesabi Range Community College (218) 749-7763
Bagley High School – Bemidji State University (218) 755-2092
Barnum High School – College of St. Scholastica (218) 723-5942
Bemidji High School – Bemidji State University (218) 755-2092
Bertha-Hewitt High School – Central Lakes College (218) 855-8005
Blackduck High School – Bemidji State University (218) 755-2092
Blaine High School – Anoka Ramsey Community College-Coon Rapids (763) 435-1521
Blue Earth Area High School – Minnesota State University, Mankato (507) 389-1211
Braham High School - Anoka Ramsey Community College-Cambridge (763) 433-1896
Brooklyn Center High School – North Hennepin Community College (763) 488-0260
Browerville High School – Central Lakes College (218) 855-8005
Bug-O-Nay-Ge-Shig High School – Bemidji State University (218) 755-2092
Burnsville High School - Dakota County Technical College (651) 423-8463
Cambridge-Isanti High School - Anoka Ramsey Community College- Cambridge (763) 433-1896
Carlton High School – College of St. Scholastica (218) 723-5942
Champlin High School – Anoka Ramsey Community College-Coon Rapids (763) 435-1521
Cherry High School (Iron) - Mesabi Range Community College (218) 749-7763
Chisholm High School - Hibbing Community College (218) 312-1509
Cloquet High School – College of St. Scholastica (218) 723-5942
Como High School – Century College (651) 779-3287
Cook High School – College of St. Scholastica (218) 723-5942
Coon Rapids High School – Anoka Ramsey Community College-Coon Rapids (763) 435-1521
Cotton High School – College of St. Scholastica (218) 723-5942
Creative Arts Secondary School - St. Olaf College (507) 786-3708
Deer River High School – Itasca Community College (218) 327-4245
Duluth Denfeld High School – University of Minnesota Duluth (218) 726-7064
Edison High School (Minneapolis) – University of Minnesota - Twin Cities (612) 625-3021; University of Minnesota -Duluth (612) 315-5386
Eveleth-Gilbert High School – Mesabi Range Community College (218) 749-7763
Grand Rapids/Big Fork High School – Itasca Community College (218) 327-4245
Greenway (Coleraine) High School – Itasca Community College (218) 327-4245
Harding High School – Century College (651) 779-3287
Henry Sibley High School – Dakota County Technical College (651) 423-8463
Hibbing High School - Hibbing Community College (218) 312-1509
Highland Park - St. Olaf College (507) 786-3708
Isle High School – Central Lakes College (218) 855-8005
Johnson High School – Century College (651) 779-3287
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial High School – Minnesota State University, Mankato (507) 389-1211
Lincoln High School (Esko) – College of St. Scholastica (218) 723-5942
Long Prairie High School – Central Lakes College (218) 855-8005
Madelia High School – Minnesota State University, Mankato (507) 389-1211
Mahnomen High School – Bemidji State University (218) 755-2092
Mankato East High School – Minnesota State University, Mankato (507) 389-1211
Mankato West High School – Minnesota State University, Mankato (507) 389-1211
Maple River High School – Minnesota State University, Mankato (507) 389-1211
Marshall Public High School - Southwest Minnesota State University (507) 389-5175
McGregor High School – Itasca Community College (218) 327-4245
Mesabi East High School – College of St. Scholastica (218) 723-5942
Mesabi East High School – Mesabi Range Community College (218) 749-7763
Mora High School - Anoka Ramsey Community College-Cambridge (763) 433-1896
Moose Lake High School – College of St. Scholastica (218) 723-5942
Mt. Iron-Buhl High School – Mesabi Range Community College (218) 749-7763
Nashwauk-Keewatin High School - Hibbing Community College (218) 312-1509
Nashwauk-Keewatin High School - Mesabi Range Community College (218) 749-7763
Nay-Ah-Shing High School – Central Lakes College (218) 855-8005
North Branch Area High School - Anoka Ramsey Community College- Cambridge (763) 433-1896
North High School (Minneapolis) – University of Minnesota-CEHD, Twin Cities (612) 625-3021
Northland (Remer) High School – Itasca Community College (218) 327-424
Northome High School – Itasca Community College (218) 327-4245
Onamia High School – Central Lakes College (218) 855-8005
Open World Learning - St. Olaf College (507) 786-3708
Osseo High School – Anoka Ramsey Community College-Coon Rapids (763) 433-1292
Park Center High School – Anoka Ramsey Community College-Coon Rapids (763) 433-1292
Park Center High School – North Hennepin Community College (763) 488-0260
Park Rapids High School – Bemidji State University (218) 755-2092
Patrick Henry High School  – University of Minnesota Twin Cities (612) 625-3339
Pierz High School – Central Lakes College (218) 855-8005
Princeton High School - Anoka Ramsey Community College- Cambridge (763) 433-1896
Red Lake High School – Bemidji State University (218) 755-2092
Richfield High School – Normandale Community College (952) 358-8137
Robbinsdale Cooper High School – North Hennepin Community College (763) 488-0260
Roosevelt High School (Minneapolis) – University of Minnesota-Duluth (612) 627-1840
Sauk Rapids High School - College of Saint Benedict (320) 363-5887
Shakopee High School – Normandale Community College (952) 358-8137
South High School (Minneapolis) – University of Minnesota Twin Cities (612) 625-3021; University of Minnesota Duluth (612) 315-5386
South St. Paul High School – Dakota County Technical College (651) 423-8463
Southwest High School (Minneapolis) – Normandale Community College (952) 358-8137
Spring Lake Park High School – Anoka Ramsey Community College-Coon Rapids (763) 435-1521
St. Cloud Apollo High School – College of St. Benedict (320) 363-5887
St. Cloud Technical High School – College of St. Benedict (320) 363-5887
St Francis High School - Anoka Ramsey Community College-Cambridge (763) 433-1896
St. Paul Central Senior High School – St. Olaf College (507) 786-3708
St. Paul Humboldt Secondary Complex – St. Olaf College (507) 786-3708
Staples-Motley High School – Central Lakes College (218) 855-8005
Tower-Soudan High School – Mesabi Range Community College (218) 749-7763
Two Harbors High School – College of St. Scholastica (218) 723-5942
Virginia High School – Mesabi Range Community College (218) 749-7763
Washburn High School (Minneapolis) – Normandale Community College (952) 358-8137
Washington Technology Secondary School (St. Paul) – Metropolitan State University (651) 793-1318
William Kelly High School (Silver Bay) – College of St. Scholastica (218) 723-5942
Willmar High School – College of St. Benedict (320) 363-5887
Willow River High School – College of St. Scholastica (218) 723-5942
Wrenshall High School – College of St. Scholastica (218) 723-5942
Yellow Medicine East High School - Southwest Minnesota State University (507) 389-5175
95 Schools Served by UB in MN               


    EOA Foundation

    The EOA Foundation provides scholarships and awards to TRIO and educational opportunity program students in the ten-state region served by EOA.

    DONATE TO THE FOUNDATION


    CONNECT WITH EOA
     
    CONTACT US
    Membership Inquiries:  membership@eoa.org
    Technology Inquiries:   technology@eoa.org